December 17, 2002

Final Individual Stats for 2002 Prep Football

An 'x' in front of the players first name indicates that I may not have received his final stats. If you can provide updated information on any player, or any player not listed, please do so. Email me at ncpfn@concordnc.com. Thank you.

2002 INDIVIDUAL FOOTBALL
STATISTICAL LEADERS

For Regular Season and Through the Playoffs

RUSHING LEADERS

Name School Carries Yds TD
1. Antonio Tillman Williamston 347 2664 20
2. Garrett Baker Roanoke x 2473 38
3. Jamal Edwards (jr) Dudley 346 2376 x
4. John McEachin (jr) Trinity x 2342 x
5. E.J. Horton Columbia 199 2323 23
6. Chris Griggs East Surry x 2134 36
7. Andre Brown Greenville Rose 277 2123 17
8. Brandon Spencer Hoggard x 2116 29
9. Patrick Dickerson (sr) Wakefield 270 2037 20
10. LeBrayan Street Person 256 2030 31
11. Toney Baker (soph) Ragsdale x 2004 32
12. Marvin Beamon Gates County 265 1979 34
13. xAaron Burgin Maiden x 1974 34
14. C.J. Brooks (jr) Manteo 264 1934 22
15. Deondre Greene (so) Pamlico 283 1931 25
16. Alan Atwater (sr) Southern Nash 293 1921 15
17. Demetrius 'Ren' Brooks (sr) Albemarle 204 1906 39
18. Justin Powell (jr) Gates County x 1902 13
19. Kory Fisher New Bern x 1878 19
20. Shawn Moore Glenn 220 1870 26
21. Trimane Goddard Roanoke x 1847 27
22. Karshawn Brooks SW Onslow 242 1783 14
23. Joe Brown South Point 254 1741 30
24. Mike Hill Harnett Central 232 1736 14
25. Gerald Jackson NW Cabarrus 249 1735 20
26. Brian Bethea Fay. Byrd x 1728 13
27. Reggie Hall Vance 256 1727 13
28. Bryan Smith Chapel Hill 201 1725 24
29. T.J. Clegg So. Alamance 214 1705 x
30. Amir Holding Riverside x 1696 20
31. Jayvon Biddle (sr) Carver 143 1675 23
32. Nelson Woods Burns 183 1671 25
33. Marcus Davis (so) Albemarle x 1664 31
34. xBrandon Johnson (so) North Edgecombe 195 1633 21
35. Harold Bennett West Forsyth 193 1623 14
36. Wendell Moss Brevard 263 1621 11
37. xGerrod Rivers Butler 233 1614 15
38. Pat Henderson (jr) Thomasville 170 1606 20
39. Andrew Pearman (jr) Providence 228 1577 23
40. Chris George Surry Central 188 1547 14
41. Oreon Mayfield (sr) Ashbrook x 1545 x
42. Desmond Jordan Trask 156 1545 10
43. Adam Kelly (soph) Providence 212 1542 12
44. Jamar Mason Mt. Airy x 1534 x
45. xJames Jones (jr) East Wake x 1520 x
46. Josh Durm Franklin 184 1511 18
47. Vincent Dunn East Montgomery x 1509 x
48. Trevor Steele A.C. Reynolds 258 1509 18
49. Howard Fuller South View 185 1491 11
50. Kevin Allen (sr) West Henderson 214 1466 16
51. Gordon Dove Northeastern x 1463 19
52. Eric Mays Western Harnett 186 1462 17
53. Antonio Hamilton North Lenoir x 1460 x
54. John Gilliard (jr) White Oak 217 1422 16
55. Tim Ferrell Pine Forest 220 1419 21
56. Mike Strickland Cape Fear 241 1412 x
57. xTyrus Thomas Eastern Randolph 216 1412 24
58. Willie Frieson (sr) Wilson Fike 292 1409 8
59. Curtis Jackson West Iredell 275 1398 11
60. Brandon McIntyre (jr) Pender 168 1395 12
61. Joe Ledford Hayesville 234 1392 13
62. Antwoin Hutcheson West Montgomery x 1373 x
63. James Houston (qb, jr) Starmount 128 1367 12
64. Bruce Freeman Scotland 255 1346 19
65. Troy Goss (qb) Burns 184 1337 15
66. xBryant Gant Graham 187 1335 20
67. McLean Hall A.C. Reynolds 254 1331 19
68. Joe Jackson (jr) West Rowan 225 1328 11
69. Drew Snider West Davidson x 1297 x
70. Marcus Rush Richmond Sr. 180 1291 19
71. Lamont Allen Triton 160 1284 7
72. Antonio Allen Forest Hills 213 1283 14
73. Reid Butler (sr) Clinton 147 1275 22
74. Jed Bines W-S Parkland 174 1265 17
75. Tate Lynch Roanoke Rapids 154 1264 17
76. Tion Powell East Duplin 126 1261 16
77. Andre Williams (so) Northampton-West 201 1254 10
78. Matt Taylor Richlands 166 1252 19
79. Jerrod Perry Northern Nash 189 1251 10
80. xJosh Johnson W. Alamance x 1251 x
81. Justin Welch (fb) Apex 190 1249 x
82. Chris Fusaro Mt. Pleasant 274 1247 9
83. Eric Craven Lexington x 1244 13
84. Marcus Myers Owen 226 1240 x
85. Tony Leath (jr) Cummings 140 1232 17
86. xPierre Bell West Craven 179 1227 9
87. Demetrius Rivers Southern Durham 194 1208 9
88. xTravis Padgett (so) Crest 153 1195 17
89. Chad Bumpers (jr) Louisburg 192 1193 12
90. Bryan Dixon (so) South Columbus 157 1193 16
91. Monte Anthony (sr) Carver x 1185 12
92. Tim Reeves SE Raleigh 124 1183 15
93. Ryan Hennessey Catholic 181 1171 17
94. Quan Fletcher North Meck 173 1162 11
95. Princeton Williford Jay Robinson x 1158 x
96. Kyle Helderman (jr) Bandys 202 1156 10
97. Jevonne McClenney Perquimans 193 1152 x
98. Cam Simpson Statesville x 1139 x
99. C.J. Gaddis (qb) Hoke County x 1134 x
100. Brandon Sturgis Hibriten 109 1133 18
101. Clint Manuel Avery Co. x 1131 12
102. Allen Williams Hibriten 116 1129 21
103. Jamal Dewberry Chase 183 1128 16
104. Jermaine Gamble Bessemer City 172 1126 11
105. Justin Franklin Jacksonville 208 1117 9
106. Randy Mitchell (jr) Louisburg 175 1104 9
107. Justin Brown (so) Davie County 250 1103 9
108. Quinton Person North Pitt 218 1101 15
109. Thomas Presley C.B. Aycock x 1100+ x
110. Eric Miller Ashe County 120 1100 x
111. Andre Tinsley West Lincoln x 1090 x
112. Rod Mangum Northern Durham 180 1087 8
113. Jarrett Meadors Purnell Swett x 1087 x
114. Staphon Curtis So. Alamance 150 1085 x
115. Walter Burnette Northwood 183 1084 12
116. xTony Smith (jr) South Columbus 175 1077 17
117. Stephen Sidbury Topsail 182 1076 11
118. Jermaine Freeman Sanderson x 1073 x
119. xKenny Moore Butler 71 1068 12
120. Jason Lilley (sr) Southside 135 1067 15
121. Ali Benston (sr) Southside 143 1064 9
122. Jay Teague West Wilkes x 1062 x
123. Williams Hopewell 169 1048 8
124. E.J. Wilson (so) Mooresville 153 1042 14
125. De'von Mills T.C. Roberson 185 1030 14
126. Justin Billips Elkin 144 1027 21
127. xBen Jordan (sr) South Columbus 143 1023 8
128. Jarnard Abernathy East Gaston 209 1016 8
129. Jim Ollis Polk 176 1014 x
130. Mike Ferguson Northern Durham 163 1010 12
131. Derrick Farrior East Duplin 126 1008 13
132. Anthony Crews (qb, sr) Reidsville 206 1104 30
133. Wayne Hunter (qb) Manteo 105 1003 15
134. Tyris Davidson (so) Salisbury 195 1003 8
135. Robert Harrison Northern Nash 168 1002 13
136. Steven Fravel South Brunswick x 1000+ x
137. C.J. Reid West Meck x 1000+ x
138. Brett Carpenter Mitchell 175 999 13
139. David Sherrill (jr) Mooresville 133 995 18
140. Nick Starcevic Char. Catholic 191 988 8
141. Darion Kelly Southern Wayne 127 982 12
142. xD.J. Fretwell Pisgah 184 972 x
143. Jason Jowers (sr) Carver x 970 x
144. Trinton Love (jr) East Surry x 968 10
145. Tim Trader (jr) Bunn 177 966 14
146. 'Cooter' Arnold (so) Davie County 233 965 11
147. Jackson Northside-Jax 109 964 7
148. Ronnie McNaughten South View 194 962 12
149. Erik Hamer Union Pines x 957 x
150. Cory Holt (qb) Lexington x 953 17
151. Requan Boyette (so) Fike, Wilson x 924 11
152. Javar Williams (qb, jr) South Point 190 919 11
153. Qwenton Valentine Hertford Co. 129 912 6
154. Trevor Primus (jr) Garner 112 910 11
155. Albert Allred (qb) Harnett Central 118 905 x
156. Pryor Dixon 149 891 6
156. Dequarius Jackson Jack Brit 154 891 10
158. Brandon Jessup Starmount 120 888 15
159. Fisher Croatan 119 880 13
160. Barringer West Charlotte 134 879 6
161. Darreous Moody Northampton-West 142 874 10
162. Jamal Norwood (qb) Hibriten 154 870 5
163. Brandon Smith Person 167 862 11
164. Dallas Neal Bunn 149 860 10
165. Sky McCombs (sr) Mooresville 118 851 9
166. Abdur-Rahim Malik (jr) Independence 83 849 10
167. Garrett Shore Starmount 121 843 16
168. Jordan Richards Cary 167 837 10
169. Kejuan Wright Hickory 120 827 12
170. Dyshun Rice (sr) Ashbrook 105 822 7
171. Antonio Miller (qb) Olympic 115 812 8
172. T. Wright Central Cabarrus 184 802 6
173. Reggie Wiggins Hertford Co. 97 801 6
174. Brandon Franklin (qb, sr) A.L. Brown 152 794 8
175. Travis Lee (sr, qb) Crest 115x 789 13
176. Tristan Matthews Carver x 773 x
177. Jordan Reisman (qb) Lumberton 107 765 6
178. Deontae Davis Bessemer City 115 756 10
179. xMartray Littlejohn (so) Crest 120 756 8
180. Carlos Guilford Washington x 756 x
181. Jasmine Alexander (jr) Columbia 94 746 11
182. Garry White (sr) Independence 76 743 6
183. Justin Bridges (sr) Reidsville 117 735 14
184. Maurice Edwards A.L. Brown 124 722 7
185. Phillipe Harris Westover 162 714 5
186. Ren McKinnon (qb) West Charlotte 100 712 12
187. Charles Russell Carver x 693 x
188. Ben Rodriquez (fb, sr) Clinton 136 691 9
189. Keith Chatman (sr) Bandys 103 686 8
190. xRaymond Cox West Craven 74 673 5
191. Adam Harwood Robbinsville 112 670 7
192. Richard Williams Concord 139 667 7
193. Chris Spade Sanford 139 662 6
194. Jamie Lilly West Forsyth 124 642 7
195. Brown Northside-Jax 128 628 10
196. Fred Camp Chase 94 621 7
197. Travis Mitchell (sr) Louisburg 110 609 10
198. Edward Meadows Perquimans 114 605 x
199. Keebo Phillips Bessemer City 92 603 8
200. Britt Fox Rocky Mount 111 602 6
201. Drew Williamson (qb, sr) Cummings 142 599 14
202. Matt Renegar (qb) Elkin 177 595 10
203. Lea Topsail 85 594 6
204. xBrian McWhirter South Point 73 592 6
205. Mario Williams Richlands 78 590 3
206. Kevin Ulman Perquimans 107 577 x
207. Jamar Bryant Richmond 65 577 4
208. Norris White West Rowan 76 573 6
209. xChris Bradshaw (so) East Wake x 568 7
210. Daniel Granzyk Starmount 84 568 4
211. Roland Buie Hoke County 77 563 5
212. xCalvin Harris (so, qb) East Wake x 555 x
213. Titus Vinson Salisbury 138 532 6
214. George Bell Jack Britt 70 529 6
215. Leon Williams (so) Bunn 52 515 5
216. Henry Norman South Rowan 107 504 5
217. Corey Rush (qb) Sanderson 48 503 3
218. Reggie Smith Garner 83 500 5
219. Peacock Croatan 86 494 2
220. Davon Drew (qb) New Bern 106 494 11
221. Ronnie Davis Rocky Mount 96 479 2
222. Lamont Savage (fr) North Rowan 106 430 3
223. Sakelo Lilly (qb, so) North Rowan 153 417 6



PASSING LEADERS
Name School Com/Att Yards TD
1. Chris Leak (jr) Independence 335-583 5180 64
2. Anthony Crews (sr) Reidsville 197-336 3551 28
3. Daniel Evans (jr) Broughton 300-527 3543 44
4. Drew Williamson (sr) Cummings 175-314 3118 38
5. Dusty Anderson Robbinsville 192-370 2847 23
6. Antonio Miller Olympic 214-385 2610 17
7. Jordan Reisman Lumberton x 2477 25
8. Troy Goss Burns 118-220 2338 28
9. Daniel Light North Davidson x 2307 x
10. Zach Elliott (jr) Bandys 133-254 2306 31
11. Chip English Central Cabarrus 167-374 2258 16
12. xChris Williams E. Randolph 144-232 2241 23
13. Brad Roach (sr) Williamston 123-209 2218 21
14. Ren McKinnon West Charlotte 152-280 2165 20
15. Adam Hedgepath Plymouth 147-260 2084 21
16. Travis Hoppe Richlands 152-230 2024 19
17. Sakelo Lily North Rowan 161-316 1955 14
18. Matt Renegar Elkin 97-210 1950 29
19. Clay Wyatt Franklin 137-233 1904 31
20. Terrell Hudgins (so) Rocky Mount 124-238 1883 19
21. xSteven Black Piedmont x 1873 x
22. xBryan Hardy West Craven 93-168 1815 24
23. Travis Lee Crest 92-162 1813 18
24. Charles Futrell Fayetteville Smith 104-219 1798 14
25. Jermaine Norfleet (jr) Bertie 97-203 1792 16
26. Cory Holt Lexington 92-178 1780 22
27. Edward Kane Graham 100-205 1765 14
28. Jason Sinquefield DH Conley 111-241 1741 9
29. Brandon Franklin A.L. Brown 108-206 1739 20
30. Cody Fouts Pisgah 110-196 1716 15
31. Jonathan Crompton Erwin 123-263 1705 15
32. Ryan Horton Chapel Hill x 1702 x
33. Cole Kenworthy Hickory 133-234 1663 16
34. Rob Schultz Topsail 92-175 1590 15
35. Randy Johnson NW Cabarrus 113-210 1583 16
36. Kyle Ellis Kinston 116-231 1563 11
37. Calvin Harris (so) East Wake x 1562 x
38. Jared Day Smoky Mountain 110-209 1516 20
39. Jordan Morgan (jr) Albemarle x 1502 x
40. Jonathan Gatewood Princeton x 1500 x
41. Jadarian Moore East Gaston x 1486 x
42. Andy Horn East Meck 125-238 1483 13
43. Shiapan Lewis Northern Nash 119-225 1478 17
44. Wes Pope (sr) Ragsdale x 1476 x
45. Chris Hawkins So. Vance x 1470 8
46. Chris Kirkland Cherokee 85-163 1465 9
47. Jeb Clay Mt. Pleasant 118-236 1431 15
48. Jason Mitchell Hillside 64-163 1423 15
49. Jamar Pitts (sr) Carver 97-156 1398 17
50. Jonathan Wilmoth (so) Surry Central 64-120 1393 12
51. Jeff Buseick Weddington x 1388 x
52. xChase Laws Providence x 1375 12
53. Corey Clayton Riverside 65-125 1365 8
54. Adam Hamrick (so) Garner 96-197 1353 14
55. Davon Drew New Bern 72-152 1312 16
56. Antonio Allen Forest Hills 96-186 1293 13
57. Logan Smith Myers Park 81-161 1289 8
58. Kasey Tate Brevard 87-200 1272 10
59. Wesley Whitley (so) C.B. Aycock 77-155 1226 16
60. Matt Wilson Newton-Conover 58-126 1218 12
61. Brett Andrews (sr) Trinity 82-178 1213 20
62. Scott Driggers Fay. Sanford 100-193 1212 9
63. Zach Cooper East Henderson 79-202 1205 6
64. Justin Sanders Monroe 73-173 1203 13
65. Robbie Putnam East Burke 82-188 1198 7
66. Pierre Parker Beddingfield 69-153 1179 14
67. Giles South Meck 111-221 1136 4
68. Wayne Hunter Manteo 58-116 1116 11
69. Ryan Baucom Richmond 76-119 1109 16
70. Eddie Agans White Oak 58-116 1101 10
71. Donnie Stone Cary 80-168 1098 x
72. Zack Squires (sr) Southside 70-132 1090 13
73. Cameron Sexton Scotland 71-180 1071 4
74. Jonathan Hensley Mtn. Heritage 52-133 1031 9
75. Ben Lastra Cherryville x 1013 x
76. Corey Rush Sanderson 96-152 1007 4
77. Todd Jeffreys South View 56-143 997 18
78. CJ Gaddis Hoke County x 965 x
79. Patrick Pinkney Pine Forest 67-137 958 7
80. Todd Davey T.C. Roberson x 950 x
81. James Houston (jr) Starmount 52-112 944 11
82. 'Cooter' Arnold (so) Davie County 53-125 928 8
83. Jamar Hicks (sr) Clinton 39-84 856 4
84. Ben Johnson AC Reynolds 58-117 838 9
85. Mike Staunton No. Durham 57-x 837 13
86. Bryan Aycoth (so) West Rowan 56-120 828 6
87. D'Angelo Gray (sr) Carver 40-65 814 9
88. Brian Galloway (jr) Louisburg 44-101 793 2
89. Jamal Norwood Hibriten 46-86 754 x
90. xJavar Williams South Point 45-84 746 4
91. Cory Lyles (jr) Dudley 45-91 720 5
92. Brandon Smith Person 51-121 699 2
93. Erik Hopkins (fr) Columbia 41-72 637 7
94. Aaron Mobley Washington x 634 x
95. Bryan Roten Salisbury 39-98 622 4
96. Deontea Davis Bessember City 36-91 546 7


RECEIVING LEADERS
Name School Catches Yards TD
1. Dan Brooks Piedmont 62 1609 27
2. Jerome Simpson (jr) Reidsville 83 1493 10
3. Mohamed Massaquoi (so) Independence 90 1365 21
4. Damien Linson Plymouth 79 1307 16
5. Daryl Rodgers Richlands 73 1173 14
6. Josh Briscoe Burns 43 1139 19
7. Justin Harper (sr) Bandys 60 1112 18
8. Bryan Manning (sr) Cummings 59 1093 10
9. Strong West Charlotte 62 1093 7
10. Mike Mason (sr) Rocky Mount 66 1077 12
11. Chris Noble North Davidson x 1049 x
12. Dereck Williams A. L. Brown 40 1035 10
13. Phillip Henry Northeastern 63 987 17
14. Hill Independence 57 984 12
15. Juwon Crowell (sr) Carver 48 976 12
16. Delon Lowe Fay. Smith 55 948 10
17. Mike Enzlow (sr) Cummings 45 946 15
18. xJerold Clark Broughton 56 941 11
19. Dustin Penland Franklin 59 934 10
20. Kyle Garland Robbinsville 72 929 x
21. xTony Braswell E. Randolph 71 928 11
22. xBobby Cox West Craven 33 917 13
23. J.J. House (jr) Williamston 64 911 9
24. Wesley Chancellor Olympic 65 882 7
25. Adrian Worley Lumberton 57 867 11
26. Preston Wages (sr) Cary 50 857 13
27. Jacob Allman NW Cabarrus 60 849 16
28. Mitch Allen Elkin 41 845 13
29. Ty Gibbs Robbinsville 39 832 9
30. Logan East Meck 63 826 5
31. Burnett Olympic 51 825 6
32. xKenny Moore Butler 46 816 12
33. Wayne Blackwell (jr) Reidsville 36 806 8
34. Demond Hammock (sr) Reidsville 52 800 4
35. Thomas Presley Aycock x 785 x
36. Dale Autry (sr) Independence 49 785 9
37. Freddie Brown (so) Jay Robinson 40 762 8
38. Ryan Curran Hoggard 35 756 9
39. Donte Goins Fay. Sanford 44 753 10
40. Matt Martens Cherokee 36 729 6
41. Brian Hunter Davie County 36 729 5
42. Andrew Evans (jr) Broughton 71 728 7
43. xOmar Butler (so) Eastern Randolph 26 701 10
44. Leo Adeniyi Ragsdale 20+ 700+ 11
45. Daniel Rhone Cape Fear 29 699 9
46. Josh Russell A.L. Brown 45 698 9
47. Shawn Holmes Lexington 38 686 7
48. Michael Ayers Smoky Mountain 38 686 8
49. Calvin Giles Avery County 24 671 8
50. Walls East Meck 61 671 5
51. Ben Sutton Kinston 32 671 7
52. Michael Iheanacho (sr) Dudley 39 660 7
53. Brian Howard (sr) Clinton 31 650 2
54. Wendell Majette Bertie 26 644 6
55. Houston Stamper Mt. Pleasant 46 644 7
56. Vonezell Pittman Tarboro x 642 4
57. Tony Walker North Rowan 68 639 3
58. Orin Calloway Lexington 23 637 9
59. Michael Richardson Surry Central 26 636 7
60. Shim Welch Erwin 44 634 6
61. Laboy Central Cabarrus 41 630 4
62. Blake Hoover East Henderson 38 618 x
63. Michael Bradley White Oak 27 614 7
64. Billy Wiggins Independence 32 607 8
65. Bagnasco Central Cabarrus 39 597 4
66. Brent Downs Hickory 45 591 6
67. xAntiwon Barnes (sr) East Wake 34 578 6
68. Jerry Mebane Bertie 25 576 6
69. Michael Hickman Conley 26 574 10
70. Michael Hines Asheville 33 571 7
71. Buddy Hawkins Southern Vance 26 568 3
72. McNichol East Meck 40 563 4
73. Adam Weatherman Elkin 20 561 8
74. Terry Wood (jr) North Rowan 27 560 5
75. Brent Johnson Hickory 52 541 4
76. Charles Nieves Chapel Hill x 530 x
77. Rhyder East Burke 35 528 5
78. Lewico Sanders Bessemer City 29 527 5
79. Eure Hopewell 32 526 x
80. Mark Jackson South View 29 526 12
81. Orlando Goolsby Burns 26 522 3
82. Sullivan Central Cab. 39 521 6
83. Tion Hines Harnett Central 15 520 6
84. Ryan Robinson Williams 28 516 4
85. Deon Mitchell Lumberton 25 512 5
86. Kenny Cheek Pisgah 33 511 x
87. Nate Fuller Riverside 14 504 3
88. xAntione Coleman Graham 22 502 4
89. xRiley Edwards (sr) Trinity 30 502 12
90. Monyale Harris (sr) Williamston 18 491 6
91. Kenneth Allen Richmond Sr. 36 487 6
92. Taylor Forest Hills 36 485 2
93. Nathan Williams Starmount 25 485 4
94. xD.J. Fretwell Pisgah x 484 x
95. Quinton Scott No. Durham 31 474 8
96. Jason Simmons (sr) Southside 30 468 4
97. Steven Fulton Mt. Pleasant 35 460 6
98. Raphael Chestnut Reidsville 21 459 6
99. Chris Barnette Person 31 458 2
100. xMontaze Thurman Crest 22 456 5
101. Larry Hudson Davie County 26 450 5
102. xJermaine Strong Crest 14 447 7
103. Tion Powell East Duplin 22 446 6
104. xAhearn Providence 32 445 3
105. Khan Mixon Columbia 28 441 5
106. R.J. Jones Harnett Central 26 436 6
107. Jasper Smith Hillside x 436 x
108. xMarcus Green West Craven 23 431 7
109. Marquise Martin Hillside 23 428 10
110. Matt Williams Wakefield 16 426 4
111. Michael Ragazzo Chapel Hill x 418 x
112. Chad Evans Pine Forest 30 418 2
113. Greg Crump ??? 21 414 6


PUNTING LEADERS
Name School Avg.
1. Jeff Moss Jordan 35-45.71
2. Chad Bumpers (jr) Louisburg 38-41.3
3. Tyler Lewis (jr) Albemarle 21-40.0
4. Michael Richardson Surry Central 26-39.2
5. Brandon Lane (so) SE Guilford 66-39.0
6. xDamon Howard South View 32-38.3
7. Connor Barth (jr) Hoggard 42-38.2
8. Bradley Pierson East Duplin 5-38.0
9. Ryan Succop Hickory 33-38.0
10. Daniel Cheek So. Alamance 32-38.0
11. Bryan Tinsley Franklin 14-37.6
12. Joey Henn (so) Bunn x-37.5
13. xTroy Goss Burns 22-37.5
14. xBrandon Gilbert Graham 24-37.0
15. Brent Patterson West Rowan 39-36.7
16. Dustin Hobbs W. Davidson 16-36.1
17. xMatt Lambert (sr) Mooresville x-35.91
18. Trevor Jennings (sr) Alleghany 15-35.9
19. Joseph Hollopeter Mt. Pleasant 53-35.0


KICKING LEADERS
Name School Xp-Fg-Pts
1. Tyler Lewis (jr) Albemarle 106-8-130
2. xDanny Miller Independence 85-5-100
3. Connor Barth (jr) Hoggard 52-11-85
4. Julian Rauch (sr) Ashbrook 41-10-80
5. Wes Shover (so) Starmount 67-4-79
6. Bradley Pierson (jr) East Duplin 50-8-74
7. Tony Weaver Providence 53-6-71
8. Hunter Smith Western Guilford 33-11-66
9. Drew Lovette (sr) Vance, Chlt. 36-9-63
10. Doug Haneline Mooresville 49-4-61
11. Brandon Gilbert Graham 48-4-60
12. Ryan Succup Hickory 36-8-60
13. Andrew Rhinehardt South Point 54-2-60
14. xNathan Helms A.C. Reynolds 59-0-59
15. Kyle Garner Franklin 53-1-56
16. Tyler Stanley (sr) Trinity 46-3-55
17. Matthew Wickwire (sr) White Oak 42-4-54
18. Joon Sames South Columbus 35-6-53
19. David Monk (sr) Louisburg 33-6-51
20. Travis Frazier Person 42-3-51
21. Tony Swails Richmond Sr. 47-1-50
22. Noah Parsons E. Randolph 39-3-48
23. Brent Patterson West Rowan 26-7-47
24. Phillip Moses Scotland 37-3-46
25. Daniel Padgett Crest 42-1-45
26. Garrett Straughn Lumberton 35-3-44
27. Jon Temple No. Durham 32-4-44
28. Michael Richardson Surry Central 28-5-43
29. Travis Nelson Glenn 36-2-42
30. Jonathan Boone Newton-Conover 30-4-42
31. xJack Cassady (jr) Reidsville 39-1-42
32. Adam Harwood (sr) Robbinsville 38-1-41
33. Ryan Blake Cape Fear 27-4-39
34. Casey Fields South View 36-1-38
35. Lowder A.L. Brown 25-4-37
36. Zack Thompson South Iredell 19-6-37
37. Patrick Edwards South Rowan x-x-37
38. Brandon Lane (so) SE Guilford 14-7-35


INTERCEPTION LEADERS
Name School No.
1. James Houston (jr) Starmount 16 (3 TDs)
2. Nate Bernard (jr) Manteo 12
3. xDurrelle Davis (jr) Albemarle 10 (1 TD)
4. Michael Hodgson (sr) Trinity 10
5. Dustin Penland Franklin 9
6. xJosh Styles (sr) A.C. Reynolds 9 (1 TD)
7. Bob Broadwater Mitchell 8
8. David Whitehill (sr) Mooresville 8
9. Travis Wilson North Rowan 8
10. Joe Scroggs Northwood 8
11. David Sappelt So. Alamance 8 (2 TDs)
12. Mitchell Wyatt Alleghany 7
13. Adam Atkinson Cape Fear 7
14. Jeremy Brown Lexington 7
15. Carl Person (jr) Louisburg 7
16. Buck Pierce Manteo 7
17. Paul Crews (jr) Northern Vance 7 (1 TD)
18. Jon Carmon (jr) Providence 7
19. Michael Richardson Surry Central 7 (2 TDs)
20. xThadeus Tillman (sr) Trinity 7
21. xMicah Rushing (sr) Albemarle 6
22. Branden Hart (so) Chatham Ctrl. 6
23. xKeenan Little Crest 6
24. Josh Durm Franklin 6
25. Bryan Tinsley Franklin 6
26. Chad Joyner Hobbton 6
27. Adrian Adams (jr) Reidsville 6
28. xChris Pearce AC Reynolds 6
29. xKenton Gray Roanoke 6
30. Tate Lynch Roanoke Rapids 6
31. Derek Cox Rose, Grnvl. 6 (1 TD)
32. xDjuan Monroe Scotland 6
33. Lazelle Harris (jr) SE Guilford 6
34. David Barnes St. Stephens 6 (3 TDs)
35. xKeith Poole W. Alamance 6
36. Deontea Davis Bessemer City 5
37. xBernard Baze Graham 5
38. xOrville Pass Graham 5
39. Jonus Crumpler Hobbton 5 (1 TD)
40. Keith Fortune (so) Lexington 5
41. xShawn Hall Roanoke 5
42. Devon Dudley Rose, Grnvl. 5
43. Stephen Sidbury Topsail 5


FUMBLE RECOVERY LEADERS

Name School No.
1. Earl Hayes (jr) Bunn 8
2. Greg Peterson East Duplin 8
3. Shane Witlock Bessemer City 6
4. Travis Mitchell (sr) Louisburg 6
5. Corey Johnson (sr) Reidsville 6
6. xJohn Buck A.C. Reynolds 6
7. xOmar McDonald Scotland 6
8. Mike Hall SE Guilford 6
9. Ronald Kirland Gates County 5
10. xBraylan Ramasey Graham 5
11. Damon James Newton-Conover 5
12. Jordan Lee (so) Rose 5 (1 td)
13. xRod Lambb (sr) Albemarle 4
14. xTravis Withrow Burns 4
15. Garry Lowrance Chase 4
16. Emmitt Hill Columbia 4
17. Eagle East Rowan 4
18. Josh Durm Franklin 4
19. Buck Pierce Manteo 4
20. Cory Robbinette Manteo 4
21. Wade Tillet (sr) Manteo 4
22. Avery Farley Newton-Conover 4
23. Hayes North Rowan 4
24. Jeff Cauthen (jr) Reidsville 4
25. xChris Pearce A.C. Reynolds 4
26. xBrandon Smith (sr) South Columbus 4
27. Matt Pardue Starmount 4
28. Chris Owen West Davidson 4



FEATURED PRODUCT


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.